Home > ANNUALS >

Million Bells® Calibrachoa Cabaret™
Calibrachoa Cabaret


 
Alternative Views:


An abundance of bright blooms cover these well-branched, trailing plants. They are self-cleaning so they stay neat and tidy all season.

Scientific Name: Calibrachoa hybrid
Common Name: Mini Petunia
Hardiness Degree: 32° F
Blooming Season: Spring, Summer, Autumn
Plant Habit: Trailing
Characteristics: Shade Tolerant
Water: Heavy
Fertilize: Once a week. Prefers a high iron fertilizer.
Spacing: 8-12"
Height: 6-10"
Width: 10-12"
Exposure: Sun

A Ball Flora Plant ™
 

Description
 
Parrans stock a very large inventory of flowers, hanging baskets, containers and vegetables. However we cannot guarantee availability of specific plants. Shop early in the season for best selection.
Ball FloraPlant Cabaret Calibrachoa