Home > ANNUALS >

Million Bells® Calibrachoa Can-Can™
Calibrachoa Can Can


 
Alternative Views:


Well-branched and free-flowering plants have a uniform, mounded and trailing habit. Works well in pots, mixed containers and baskets.

Scientific Name: Calibrachoa hybrid
Common Name: Mini Petunia
Hardiness Degree: 32° F
Blooming Season: Spring, Summer, Autumn
Plant Habit: Mounded, Trailing
Characteristics: Shade Tolerant
Water: Heavy
Fertilize: Once a week. Prefers a high iron fertilizer.
Spacing: 8-12"
Height: 10-15"
Width: 10-15"
Exposure: Sun

A Ball Flora Plant ™
 

Description
 
Parrans stock a very large inventory of flowers, hanging baskets, containers and vegetables. However we cannot guarantee availability of specific plants. Shop early in the season for best selection.